PIPIPANDA Privacy Policy

PIPIPANDA is committed to respecting and protecting individuals' privacy rights. PIPIPANDA ("PIPIPANDA ","we","our"or"us") provides this privacy policy to explain what we collect, use, and share information. It is important that you fully understand what happens to the information we gather from you or other user of PIPIPANDA 's website and services. Please read this Privacy Statement carefully to understand how we will use and protect your personal information. This Privacy Policy is subject to any service agreement between PIPIPANDA and you. By using the Service or this Site, you acknowledge that you have read and understood this Privacy Policy. Please review this Privacy Policy before using the Service or this Site. The Services are not directed to the individual person under 16 years of age and PIPIPANDA does not intentionally or knowingly collect Personal Information on such users.


1. THE PERSONAL INFORMATION THAT PIPIPANDA COLLECTS AND RECEIVES、

We may collect Personal Information (including but not limited to your name, email number and other contact information) for providing services and contact you. AS described in this Privacy Policy, through PIPIPANDA Services, we may collects Personal Information for providing the Services and for other specific purposes. PIPIPANDA may change or update tools to collect information from time to time and may amend this privacy policy if the policy will be impacted by a new tool. When interacting with the Property, PIPIPANDA may collect/receive the following information, which includes Personal Information.


2. WHAT DOES PIPIPANDA DO WITH PERSONAL INFORMATION?

We may provide, improve ourself and for other lawful purposes. PIPIPANDA uses the Personal Information that it collects and receives to provide the Services; to provide support. PIPIPANDA uses Personal Information to enforce its terms, policies and legal agreements, to abide by court orders and warrants, to collect debts, and assist law enforcement agencies, prevent fraud, misappropriation, infringements, identity thefts and any other misuse of the Services, and to take any action in any legal dispute and proceeding. PIPIPANDA dedicates to process Personal Information only for the purposes specified in this policy.


3. INFORMATION SHARING

We may share Personal Information about you with Demand and Supply Partners, with data enrichment sources, with our affiliates, with law enforcement and on a merger or an acquisition. PIPIPANDA will provide a prominent notice on the Site of any change in ownership or uses of this Personal Information if applicable. In any event, the entity which will assume the ownership of the Site will continue to protect Personal Information related to you under this Policy; Share it in any other circumstances where PIPIPANDA receives your written consent;


4. COOKIES WE USE COOKIES

Cookies is a small piece of data sent from a website and stored on the user's device by the user's web browser while the user is browsing. PIPIPANDA may use session cookies for lawful purposes. PIPIPANDA 's cookies do not collect any Personal Information about you. Your device removes session cookies when you close your browser session. The cookie can recognize your device based on internal identifier of PIPIPANDA 's systems and in the future when you vist a website, if you return to that website, it can read that cookie to remember you from your last visit. Cookies will be used by PIPIPANDA and its Demand Partners Advertisers to deliver ads targeted to you and track your activities with these ads based on the tracking of over time. If you wish to delete cookies or limit the kinds of cookies that can be placed on your device You need to check out the settings in your browser on your device when you want to delete cookies or restrict the type of cookies, use the 'Help' tab or look for settings like 'Options' or 'Privacy'. From there, you can delete cookies, block them or control when they can be placed.


5. USER CHOICE

You can disable your account through your account page if you have an account in the Services, at any time. Thereafter, PIPIPANDA will stop collecting any Personal Information from you. But PIPIPANDA stores and continue using or making available Personal Information that relates to you. You can read the Data Retention section in this policy for further information. Please note that even if you opt out of targeted advertising, a company will still use cookies for other purposes, such as to limit the number of times you're shown a particular ad. Web browsers offer a "Do Not Track" ("DNT") signal. A DNT signal is a HTTP header field indicating your preference for tracking your activities on the Services or through cross-site user tracking. The Services do not respond to DNT signals.


6. YOUR CALIFORNIA PRIVACY RIGHTS

If you are a California resident, California Civil Code Section 1798.83 permits you to request in writing a list of the categories of Personal Information relating third parties to which WAWOGAME has disclosed Personal Information during the preceding year for the third parties' direct marketing purposes. To make such a request, please contact us.


7. ACCESSING PERSONAL INFORMATION RELATED TO YOU

You can request access to Personal Information related to you. If you find that the details on your account are not accurate, complete or updated, then please provide us the necessary information to correct it. At any time, you can contact PIPIPANDA and request to access the Personal Information thatPIPIPANDA keeps about you, and to verify the accuracy of the data. If you'd like us to delete data that you have provided through the Property, please contact PIPIPANDA and PIPIPANDA will respond within a reasonable time after receiving your email.PIPIPANDA will retain and use Personal Information related to you as necessary to comply with its legal obligations, resolve disputes and enforce PIPIPANDA 's agreements. In addition, after PIPIPANDA deletes Personal Information related to you, residual copies will take a period of time before they are deleted from PIXEL GAMES's active servers and will remain in PIPIPANDA 's backup systems. This deletion will not change or delete Personal Information which PIPIPANDA has already shared with third parties, as permitted in this Privacy Policy or any other agreement between you and PIPIPANDA . PIPIPANDA will use efforts to redact from the data which it will make available to you, any Personal Information related to others.


8. DATA RETENTION

We retain Personal Information as needed for legitimate and lawful purposes. generally practice, PIPIPANDA stores Personal Information about you for only if you use the Property and for a 30 days thereafter. PIPIPANDA uses Personal Information about you in these cases for internal reporting, analysis and to provide the Services. PIPIPANDA will store and use Personal Information related to you, if needed, up to a year after you discontinue using the Property for fraud detection purpose. PIPIPANDA will keep the Personal Information about you, only if laws require PIPIPANDA to delete it, or if PIPIPANDA accepts your request to delete the Personal Information, comply with to applicable laws, or if PIPIPANDA decides to remove it at its discretion. As a Customer, as long as you use the Services, PIPIPANDA will keep Personal Information about you, unless the law requires to delete it, or if PIPIPANDA decides to remove it at its discretion.


9. TRANSFER OF DATA OUTSIDE YOUR TERRITORY

We store and process Personal Information in the US, in sites operated and maintained by cloud-based service providers.


10. INFORMATION SECURITY

PIPIPANDA implements systems, applications and procedures to secure Personal Information, to minimize the risks of theft, damage, loss of information, or unauthorized access or use of information.PIPIPANDA commits to safeguarding the confidentiality of Personal Information related to you.


11. CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

PIPIPANDA will update its Policy from time to time after giving proper notice. From time to time, PIPIPANDA will update this Policy. If the updates have minor if any consequences, they will take effect 7 days after PIPIPANDA posts a notice on the Services' website. You shall be deemed to accept the new policy if you continue using the Services after the new policy takes effect . Note that if PIPIPANDA needs to adapt the policy to legal requirements, the new policy will become effective immediately or as required.